LIONS DISTRICT 39W
Date
Name
Club
CC
1975-76
Warren Reynolds
Kuna

1976-77
Jack Orgami
Weiser

1977-78
Lloyd Bartlett
Heyburn

1978-79
Joe Berenter
Caldwell

1979-80
Vernon W. Hoss
McCall

1980-81
William Simpson
Parma

1981-82
Jack Tennant
Boise Sunset

1982-83
Edwin R. Burtner
Meridian

1983-84
William Gladish
Boise Vista

1984-85
Ralph Bowman
Boise Vista

1985-86
Floyd Miller
Twin Falls

1986-87
Buehl A. Hewett
Boise Host

1987-88
Leonard Spaulding
Nampa TV

1988-89
Tom Monson
Weiser

1989-90
Leonard Spaulding
Nampa TV

1990-91Gordon Blair
Burley 
1991-92Richard D. Fisk
Boise Bench
CC
1992-93Donald Rahe
Twin Falls
CC
1993-94Cluff Tyler
Boise Bench
 
1994-95Clarke A. "Crusty" Harmon
ScholarshipCC
1995-96Harry Hoch
Midland
1996-97Fred Lewis
Twin Falls
 
1997-98J. Perry Kelley
WeiserCC
1998-99Glen R. Peterson
EagleCC
1999-00Neil Basket
Payette

2000-01James H. Barley
Mtn. Home
CC
2001-02Jack Benson
Boise Sunset
CC
2002-03Harry Granger
Emmett 
2003-04Bob Storm
Boise Bench
CC
2004-05
Gary D'Orazio
Boise Bench
CC
2005-06
Deanna Rostock
Boise Vista
CC
2006-07
Bob Flowers
ParmaCC
2007-08
Darrell Hatfield
Rupert 
2008-09
Laura Walls
Boise Capital
CC
2009-10Shirley Hazen
Payette Syringa

2010-11Patrick A. Brown
Boise Riverside
 
2011-12Douglas Beehler
MeridianCC
2012-13
Ashley D. Seymour
Boise Vista

2013-14
Bill Woods
B. Riverside Spec. Olymp.

2014-15 
Stevie Beehler
Meridian
CC
2015-16 
Jay Lugo
Boise Sunset


































Date
Name
Club
CC
1933-34
Harry E. Young
Idaho Falls

1934-35
Gilbert L. Stanton
Caldwell

1935-36
L. Summer Pond
Grace

1936-37
F.M. Bistline
Pocatello

1937-38
Winfield Kline
Boise Host

1938-39
Rulon Dunn
Preston

1930-40
Parry Harrison
Pocatello

1940-41
Ronald L. Graves
Twin Falls

1941-42
John Hart
Idaho Falls

1942-43
Herbert Eberle
Boise Host

1943-44
H. Wiester Jenkins
Grace

1944-45
Robert H. Hinkley
Twin Falls

1945-46
Dr. Aldon Tall
Rigby

1946-47
George W. Knowles, Sr.
Emmett

1947-48
R. M. Serpa
Twin Falls

1948-49
George Binning
Weiser

1949-50
Henry K. Belmont
Hazelton

1950-51
Edwin Schweibert
Caldwell

1951-52
Leslie Morgan
Burley

1952-53
Hugh S. Baker
Caldwell

1953-54
Jay Merrill
Twin Falls

1954-55
George Knowles, Jr.
Boise Bench

1955-56
Jack Russell
Jerome

1956-57
Ivan C. Patrick
Ontario

1957-58
Faren C. Faler
Twin Falls

1958-59
Ray Duffin
Boise Bench

1959-60
S. Carl Worthington
Jerome

1960-61
Stanley B. Kein
Nampa

1961-62
Bob Baker
Twin Falls

1962-63
Boyd Lytle
Boise Host

1963-64
Don Snow
Jerome

1964-65
Robert McConnaha
Ontario

1965-66
C. Edd Bossard
Twin Falls

1966-67
Phillip Rice
Boise Host

1967-68
W. D. Bill Hallock
Boise Bench

1968-69
Fred Clubb
Jerome
CC
1969-70
Donald K. Zuck
Twin Falls

1970-71
John Spoijaric
Boise Bench

1971-72
Terry N. Trakel
Meridian

1972-73
Clyde A. Linzy
Heyburn

1973-74
Dr. Ronald Reynoldson
Parma

1974-75
Eugene Strate
Boise Capital

Past District Governors


Leadership and Teamwork-The responsibilities of the District Governor are many, as he/she oversees the administration of the district.  Leadership and teamwork are of utmost importance to work cooperatively and efficiently with the district team, the club officers and the members themselves.  Now a 3 year commitment from 2nd Vice District Governor through the year as District Governor, the job is time-consuming, yet ultimately rewarding for those who take on the challenge.